Tyler Stevens

6/10/2024 - Kokomo Speedway

6/10/2024 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

XR Super Series Late Models & ONUM Modifieds

PRICES:
General Admission: $30
Kids age 12 & under FREE

Pit Pass: $40
Kids 12& under $20

TIMES:
Pit Gate: 2pm
Grandstands: 4pm
Racing: 7pm

Classes

  • Modifieds20 entries
    • ONUM Dirt Modifieds
  • Dirt Super Late Models18 entries
    • XR Super Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 14 DNF -3
Heat 1 4 6 -2
Qualifying 1 12.967 7 -3

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
3 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
4 8 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
5 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
7 15 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 8
8 10 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
9 17 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 8
10 DNF 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
11 DNF 12 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
12 DNF 13 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
13 DNF 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
14 DNF 11 29 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -3
15 DNF 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
16 DNF 18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
17 DNF 16 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -1
DQ 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 4 29 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -2
7 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
8 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 5 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -1
6 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
7 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
8 9 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 1
9 DNF 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.811
2 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.838
3 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.877
4 12 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.899
5 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.921
6 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.934
7 4 29 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 12.967
8 17 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 12.975
9 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.979
10 13 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.994
11 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.007
12 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.019
13 10 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13.123
14 11 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.124
15 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.214
16 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.286
17 1 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.309
18 9 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 14.900

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins2
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors