Tyler Stevens

9/25/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

9/25/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • A Modifieds97 entries
    • Race for Hope

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 8 8
Heat 3 5 2 3

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
3 1 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -2
4 9 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
5 7 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
6 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 6 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
8 16 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 8
9 4 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
10 18 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
11 19 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 8
12 10 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
13 5 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -8
14 28 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14
15 11 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -4
16 25 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 9
17 20 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 3
18 27 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
19 12 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
20 14 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -6
21 21 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -
22 13 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -9
23 DNF 17 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
24 DNF 22 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -2
25 DNF 24 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
26 DNF 29 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
27 DNF 26 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -1
28 DNF 30 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 2
29 DNF 23 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -6
30 DNF 15 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -15
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
2 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
3 1 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
4 6 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 2
5 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 9 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
7 11 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
8 3 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -5
9 13 36 Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
10 18 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 8
11 7 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -4
12 10 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -2
13 20 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 7
14 24 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 10
15 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
16 16 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
17 14 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -3
18 23 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
19 21 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 2
20 19 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
21 8 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -13
22 22 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
23 28 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
24 25 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
25 30 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR 5
26 17 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -9
27 27 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
28 29 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 1
29 26 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -3
DNS 15 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
15 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 3
2 6 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 1 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
4 5 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR 1
5 9 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 4
6 2 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -4
7 13 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 6
8 7 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
9 10 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
10 8 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
11 11 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
12 DNF 12 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
13 DNF 3 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 3 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
4 5 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
5 4 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 4 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
4 5 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
5 2 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
2 5 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -3
DNS 4 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 3 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 2 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
5 5 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
2 2 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
5 3 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 5 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 1
4 1 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -3
5 3 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
2 2 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
4 5 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
5 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 5 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 3 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
5 DNF 4 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 3 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
4 4 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 5 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 4 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -
4 5 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
5 1 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
4 5 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
5 2 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 4
2 1 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 4 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
5 DNF 3 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
2 4 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 36 Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
4 3 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
5 2 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 1
2 4 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -
4 1 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -2
4 4 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR -

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors