Tyler Stevens

5/28/2019 - Big O Speedway

5/28/2019 - Big O Speedway

Ennis, TX

Classes

  • B Modifieds30 entries
  • Stock Cars19 entries
  • A Modifieds48 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 23 11 12
B Feature 1 16 7 9
Heat 1 5 9 -4

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 18 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 15
4 12 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 8
5 13 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 8
6 14 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 8
7 17 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 10
8 20 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 12
9 7 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
10 21 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 11
11 23 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 12
12 8 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
13 4 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -9
14 1 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -13
15 16 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
16 22 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
17 10 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -7
18 25 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 7
19 9 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -10
20 15 69 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -5
21 24 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
22 19 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -3
23 DNF 11 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -12
24 DNF 5 13H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -19
25 DNF 6 20 Brent Tidwell Brent Tidwell Harleton, TX Harleton, TX -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
2 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
3 9 69 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 6
4 14 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 10
5 3 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
6 7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
7 16 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 9
Top 7 transfer
8 18 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 10
9 6 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
10 12 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
11 13 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
12 5 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -7
13 8 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -5
14 11 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
15 4 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -11
16 10 29* TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
17 15 357 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
18 19 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX 1
DNS 17 1XXX Nick Dolezalik Nick Dolezalik Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 9 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 7
3 1 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -2
4 18 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 14
5 4 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -1
6 13 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 7
7 5 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
Top 7 transfer
8 3 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -5
9 12 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 3
10 16 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 6
11 19 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 8
12 14 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
13 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -7
14 8 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -6
15 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -8
16 15 2% Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
17 11 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -6
18 17 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
19 10 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 1
2 6 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 4
Top 2 transfer
3 9 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 6
4 1 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -3
5 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
6 3 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
7 10 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
8 8 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
9 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -4
10 7 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
2 4 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 5
4 10 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
5 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -4
6 7 69 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
7 9 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
8 2 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -6
9 6 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
10 5 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
2 8 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
Top 2 transfer
3 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
4 2 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -2
5 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
6 6 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 9 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
8 7 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
9 1 1XXX Nick Dolezalik Nick Dolezalik Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 2 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 4
4 4 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
5 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -
6 6 29* TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
7 8 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
8 10 357 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
9 9 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
10 3 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 3 20 Brent Tidwell Brent Tidwell Harleton, TX Harleton, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 1
4 5 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 7 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 2
6 8 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
7 2 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
8 9 2% Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
9 6 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors