Tyler Stevens

5/25/2019 - Kennedale Speedway Park

5/25/2019 - Kennedale Speedway Park

Kennedale, TX

Classes

  • B Modifieds46 entries
  • Stock Cars44 entries
  • A Modifieds62 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 2 2
Heat 5 1 1 -

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
2 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
3 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -1
4 6 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 1 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
6 7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
7 13 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 6
8 8 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
9 10 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
10 9 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
11 15 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 4
12 14 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 2
13 12 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
14 16 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
15 25 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 10
16 17 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
17 22 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
18 11 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -7
19 23 54 Cody Shoemaker Cody Shoemaker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 4
20 20 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
21 18 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
22 DNF 24 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
23 DNF 21 69 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
24 DNF 19 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -5
25 DNF 5 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -20
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
2 2 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 69 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
5 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
6 9 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
7 7 02 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 11 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
9 10 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 1
10 13 1XXX Nick Dolezalik Nick Dolezalik Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
11 12 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX 1
12 8 357 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
13 6 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -7
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
2 4 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
3 5 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
5 13 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 8
6 2 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -4
7 8 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
8 6 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
9 9 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -
10 11 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
11 10 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -1
12 7 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
DNS 12 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
2 8 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 6
3 2 54 Cody Shoemaker Cody Shoemaker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
5 4 19M Mike Moore Mike Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
6 1 76 Archie Whitt Archie Whitt Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -5
7 11 2% Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
8 9 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
9 12 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
10 10 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
11 7 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -4
12 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -7
15 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -
2 2 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 3 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 13H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 5
5 5 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
6 11 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 5
7 7 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 12 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 4
9 4 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
10 6 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
11 8 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
DNS 10 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
2 2 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
4 5 54 Cody Shoemaker Cody Shoemaker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
5 9 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
6 6 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
7 7 02 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 10 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
9 11 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 2
10 4 2% Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
11 8 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
2 7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
Top 2 transfer
3 9 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 6
4 6 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
5 4 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
6 10 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
7 3 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
8 1 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -7
9 5 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -4
10 11 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 1
11 8 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
2 4 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 76 Archie Whitt Archie Whitt Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 4
4 2 69 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
5 10 19M Mike Moore Mike Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 5
6 6 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
7 8 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
8 5 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -3
9 9 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
DNS 1 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
2 7 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
Top 2 transfer
3 9 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 6
4 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
5 3 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
6 10 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
7 5 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
8 8 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -
9 6 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
DNS 1 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 2 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 9 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
4 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
5 3 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
6 4 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -2
7 8 357 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
8 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -3
9 7 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
10 10 1XXX Nick Dolezalik Nick Dolezalik Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 2
2 4 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
4 1 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
5 10 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
6 8 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
7 6 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 7 13H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -1
9 2 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -7
10 9 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors