Tyler Stevens

5/31/2019 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

5/31/2019 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Ardmore, OK

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Cars19 entries
  • TOMS Modified51 entries
  • IMCA Southern SportMods36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

TOMS Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 12 -2
Heat 3 1 1 -

TOMS Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 11 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 9
3 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
4 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
5 2 86J Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
6 4 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -2
7 15 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 8
8 22 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14
9 18 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 9
10 7 911 Josh McCabe Josh McCabe Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
11 9 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
12 10 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -2
13 17 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
14 29 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 15
15 13 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -2
16 16 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
17 23 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 6
18 21 5G Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
19 25 13H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 6
20 30 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 10
21 27 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 6
22 26 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 4
23 8 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -15
24 31 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 7
25 28 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 3
26 20 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -6
27 14 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -13
28 12 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -16
29 19 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -10
30 1 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -29
31 24 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 1
2 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
3 5 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
4 6 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
5 4 13H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -1
6 3 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
8 10 69 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 2
9 9 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
10 11 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
11 12 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
12 7 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -5
13 13 00 Shane Clement Shane Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
2 4 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
3 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
4 2 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
5 10 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 5
6 11 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 5
Top 6 transfer
7 9 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 2
8 5 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -3
9 7 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
10 13 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
11 8 15C Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -3
12 6 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -6
13 12 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -1

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
3 1 5G Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 11 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
5 6 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
6 7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
8 4 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -4
9 9 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
10 10 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX -
11 8 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
12 13 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
DNS 12 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
4 9 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 5
5 7 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
6 6 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
7 5 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
8 8 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -
9 3 00 Shane Clement Shane Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 1 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
4 6 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
5 4 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -1
6 3 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -3
7 8 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 1
8 7 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -1
9 9 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 9 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 7
Top 2 transfer
3 2 5G Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 8 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
5 4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 6 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
7 5 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -2
8 7 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
9 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 911 Josh McCabe Josh McCabe Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 2 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -2
4 6 13H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
5 5 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 7 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
7 4 69 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -3
8 8 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
2 4 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
4 8 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
5 5 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -
6 1 15C Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -5
7 7 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
8 6 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -2

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
2 5 86J Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
4 7 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 3
5 8 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
6 6 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
7 1 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX -6
8 2 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -6

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors