Tyler Stevens

9/14/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

9/14/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints
  • B Modifieds127 entries
  • Factory Stocks100 entries
  • A Modifieds77 entries
  • Dirt Late Models37 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 5 4
B Feature 1 6 1 5

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 5 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 2
4 7 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
5 9 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 4
6 3 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
7 16 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 9
8 4 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
9 8 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
10 12 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
11 21 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 10
12 22 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 10
13 17 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
14 10 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -4
15 18 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
16 11 86K Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -5
17 23 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 6
18 15 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
19 19 8$ Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
20 24 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 4
21 27 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 6
22 20 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
23 26 6X Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 3
24 25 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
25 13 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -12
26 14 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -12
27 6 21W David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 5
2 2 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
4 4 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
5 3 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -2
6 8 10 Tye Clampitt Tye Clampitt Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 2
7 1 148 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -6
8 10 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
9 12 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 3
10 11 54 Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 1
11 14 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
12 17 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 5
13 18 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 5
14 9 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
15 16 6 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
16 13 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
DNS 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
DNS 15 27M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 2
2 5 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
3 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
4 7 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 3
5 8 1J Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
6 9 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 3
7 13 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 6
8 11 321 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
9 12 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 3
10 1 6X Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -9
11 14 15K Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 3
12 6 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -6
13 15 327 Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
14 4 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -10
15 10 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
16 16 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -
DNS 17 157 Kenneth Fielding Kenneth Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86K Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 17 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 15
3 3 8$ Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
4 2 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -2
5 5 2 Shane Clement Shane Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
6 11 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 5
7 8 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
8 10 20 Brent Tidwell Brent Tidwell Harleton, TX Harleton, TX 2
9 9 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
10 4 35 Chris Cole Chris Cole Cache, OK Cache, OK -6
11 15 12H Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 4
12 14 151 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
13 7 87D Dalton Knox Dalton Knox New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -6
14 13 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -1
15 16 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
DNS 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 12 14Z Zack McMillan Zack McMillan Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
2 1 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
3 5 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -1
5 7 T12 Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
6 4 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
7 9 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
8 6 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
9 17 101 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 8
10 14 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
11 10 481 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
12 11 8 Buddy Harrison Buddy Harrison Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -1
13 12 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -1
14 16 80 David Yanacsek David Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
15 8 7K Greg Moran Greg Moran Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -7
DNS 13 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
DNS 15 412 Marc Beltz Marc Beltz Dustin, TX Dustin, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors