Tyler Stevens

9/13/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

9/13/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged39 entries
    • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints
  • B Modifieds127 entries
  • Factory Stocks100 entries
  • A Modifieds77 entries
  • Dirt Late Models42 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 7 1 DQ -
Heat 11 12 7 5

A Modifieds

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 8
2 3 35 Chris Cole Chris Cole Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
3 7 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 4
4 11 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 7
5 12 6X Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 7
6 8 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 2
7 5 1J Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
8 6 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
9 10 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 1
10 4 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -6
DQ 1 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
DQ 2 101 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 3 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
3 2 8$ Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
4 4 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
5 11 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 6
6 7 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
7 10 2 Shane Clement Shane Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
8 9 20 Brent Tidwell Brent Tidwell Harleton, TX Harleton, TX 1
9 5 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -4
10 6 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -4
DNS 8 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
2 9 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 7
3 2 321 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
4 8 86K Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 4
5 4 27M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX -1
6 7 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
7 11 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
8 10 87D Dalton Knox Dalton Knox New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 2
9 6 80 David Yanacsek David Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
10 1 157 Kenneth Fielding Kenneth Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -9
11 3 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 10 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 8
3 11 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 8
4 6 21W David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
5 5 10 Tye Clampitt Tye Clampitt Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
6 3 481 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
7 8 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
8 2 327 Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
9 1 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -8
10 7 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -3
DNS 9 151 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
2 4 T12 Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
3 6 148 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 3
4 9 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 5
5 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
6 8 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
7 10 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
8 3 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -5
9 1 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -8
10 7 15K Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -3
11 11 6 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
2 4 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 6 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 3
4 2 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
5 8 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
6 10 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
7 9 7K Greg Moran Greg Moran Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
8 3 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -5
9 7 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
10 5 12H Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
2 2 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 4 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
4 5 14Z Zack McMillan Zack McMillan Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 1
5 3 54 Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -2
6 9 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
7 10 8 Buddy Harrison Buddy Harrison Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 3
8 7 412 Marc Beltz Marc Beltz Dustin, TX Dustin, TX -1
9 8 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
DQ 1 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
2 5 86K Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
3 7 148 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 4
4 9 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
5 11 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
6 4 20 Brent Tidwell Brent Tidwell Harleton, TX Harleton, TX -2
7 10 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 3
8 2 8 Buddy Harrison Buddy Harrison Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -6
9 3 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -6
10 13 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
11 8 12H Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -3
12 12 321 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
13 6 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21W David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 6
2 9 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
3 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
4 8 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
5 12 8$ Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 7
6 3 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
7 11 35 Chris Cole Chris Cole Cache, OK Cache, OK 4
8 6 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
9 10 54 Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 1
10 1 6 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -9
11 5 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -6
12 4 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -8
DNS 13 157 Kenneth Fielding Kenneth Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
2 2 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 4 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
4 11 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
5 6 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
6 3 7K Greg Moran Greg Moran Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
7 8 10 Tye Clampitt Tye Clampitt Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
8 10 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 2
9 13 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
10 9 T12 Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
11 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -6
12 12 101 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
13 7 80 David Yanacsek David Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
2 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
3 3 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
4 6 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 2
5 9 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
6 2 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -4
7 12 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 5
8 7 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -1
9 4 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -5
10 11 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
11 10 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
12 5 412 Marc Beltz Marc Beltz Dustin, TX Dustin, TX -7
13 13 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
2 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
3 2 87D Dalton Knox Dalton Knox New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -1
4 3 151 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
5 7 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
6 11 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
7 12 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 5
8 4 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -4
9 10 481 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
10 8 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
11 5 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -6
DNS 9 27M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
2 2 2 Shane Clement Shane Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
3 4 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
4 6 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 2
5 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 4
6 8 1J Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
7 1 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -6
8 13 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 5
9 5 15K Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -4
10 12 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX 2
11 10 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
12 7 14Z Zack McMillan Zack McMillan Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -5
13 11 327 Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors