Tyler Stevens

7/24/2023 - Off Road Speedway

7/24/2023 - Off Road Speedway

Norfolk, NE

28 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[4]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 5. 96V-Tanner English[7]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[5]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley[9]; 9. 18-Chase Junghans[10]; 10. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[11]; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie[8]; 12. 07-Ben Sukup[13]; 13. (DNF) 10-Junior Coover[12]; 14. (DNS) 2-Tyler Stevens

A Feature 2 (25 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 4. 1-Hudson O'Neal[9]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[5]; 6. B5-Brandon Sheppard[6]; 7. 76-Brandon Overton[7]; 8. 66C-Matt Cosner[11]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening[4]; 10. B1-Brent Larson[8]; 11. 04-Tad Pospisil[10]; 12. 14M-Morgan Bagley[14]; 13. 8-Dillon McCowan[12]; 14. (DNF) 174-Ethan Dotson[13]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Moran[2]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 4. 96V-Tanner English[5]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 6. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[4]; 7. 07-Ben Sukup[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 5. 18-Chase Junghans[4]; 6. 10-Junior Coover[6]; 7. (DNS) 2-Tyler Stevens

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 5. 1-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 6. (DNF) 66C-Matt Cosner[6]; 7. (DNS) 174-Ethan Dotson

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[6]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil[4]; 6. 8-Dillon McCowan[5]; 7. 14M-Morgan Bagley[7]

Qualifying Group A: 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.398[8]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.515[13]; 3. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.560[11]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.572[4]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.626[10]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.659[9]; 7. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:13.704[1]; 8. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:13.738[7]; 9. 96V-Tanner English, 00:13.780[14]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.810[5]; 11. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.931[3]; 12. 10-Junior Coover, 00:14.608[6]; 13. 07-Ben Sukup[12]; 14. (DNS) 2-Tyler Stevens

Qualifying Group B: 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.356[14]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.440[8]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.501[2]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.649[11]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.669[5]; 6. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.671[4]; 7. 1-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.693[12]; 8. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:13.701[7]; 9. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:13.738[3]; 10. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:13.748[10]; 11. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:13.752[9]; 12. B1-Brent Larson, 00:13.790[6]; 13. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:13.959[13]; 14. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.061[1]

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors