Tyler Stevens

7/24/2023 - Off Road Speedway

7/24/2023 - Off Road Speedway

Norfolk, NE

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • XR Super Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 DNS -
Heat 2 7 DNS -
Qualifying Group A DNS -
Hot Laps DNS -

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
5 7 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
6 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
9 10 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
10 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
11 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
12 13 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
13 DNF 12 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
DNS 14 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 9 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
6 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 3
9 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -5
10 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
11 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
12 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
13 12 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
14 DNF 13 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
7 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
6 6 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
5 4 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
6 DNF 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
DNS 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
5 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
6 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
7 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
All transfer

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.398
2 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.515
3 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.560
4 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.572
5 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.626
6 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.659
7 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.704
8 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.738
9 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.780
10 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.810
11 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.931
12 6 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.608
13 12 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE
DNS 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.356
2 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.440
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.501
4 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.649
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.669
6 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.671
7 12 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.693
8 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.701
9 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.738
10 10 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.748
11 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 13.752
12 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.790
13 13 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.959
14 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.061

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors