Tyler Stevens

5/22/2023 - Legit Speedway Park

5/22/2023 - Legit Speedway Park

West Plains, MO

21 entries

Reliable Chevrolet A-Mod


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 9H-Brint Hartwick[6]; 2. ONE-Jeff Taylor[19]; 3. 31M-Travis Mosley[5]; 4. 14-Landon Meilke[2]; 5. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[1]; 6. 76-Shawn Knuckles[20]; 7. 27B-Matt Barry[3]; 8. 17W-Ashton Wilkey[7]; 9. 2SLY-Shane Kelley[4]; 10. 21-Justin Rigel[10]; 11. X22M-Devin Murphy[9]; 12. 47-Chet Buckley[8]; 13. 3T-Ben Tackitt[12]; 14. 17-Dean Wilder[13]; 15. XL7-Colby Carter[21]; 16. 09-Jacob Davidson[15]; 17. (DNF) 10-Gary Tackitt[17]; 18. (DNF) 1-Chad Avey[16]; 19. (DNF) 9-Dustin Tiger[14]; 20. (DNF) 22-Mark Tackitt[18]; 21. (DNF) 90-Josh Farris[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[4]; 2. 2SLY-Shane Kelley[7]; 3. 17W-Ashton Wilkey[5]; 4. 21-Justin Rigel[2]; 5. 17-Dean Wilder[3]; 6. 1-Chad Avey[6]; 7. ONE-Jeff Taylor[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Landon Meilke[2]; 2. 31M-Travis Mosley[6]; 3. 47-Chet Buckley[1]; 4. 90-Josh Farris[7]; 5. 9-Dustin Tiger[4]; 6. 10-Gary Tackitt[5]; 7. 76-Shawn Knuckles[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 27B-Matt Barry[2]; 2. 9H-Brint Hartwick[6]; 3. X22M-Devin Murphy[3]; 4. 3T-Ben Tackitt[4]; 5. 09-Jacob Davidson[7]; 6. 22-Mark Tackitt[1]; 7. (DNS) XL7-Colby Carter

36 entries

Checkered Flag Truck Repair Super Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[5]; 3. 7W-Ricky Weiss[6]; 4. 14M-Morgan Bagley[12]; 5. 94-Austin Rettig[2]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon[9]; 7. 93-Mason Oberkramer[4]; 8. 12-Scott Crigler[3]; 9. 33-Kaleb Stolba[7]; 10. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[8]; 11. 15S-Clayton Stuckey[11]; 12. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[14]; 13. 11K-Jon Kirby[17]; 14. 8-Dillon McCowan[18]; 15. 5-Austin Vincent[10]; 16. X2M-Carl Murphy[13]; 17. 11C-Sawyer Crigler[21]; 18. 16-Rusty Griffaw[24]; 19. 88-Chance Mann[25]; 20. (DNF) 997-Travis Ashley[26]; 21. (DNF) 1X-Kris Lloyd[22]; 22. (DNF) 2-Charlie Cole[15]; 23. (DNF) 33C-Steven Crocker[23]; 24. (DNF) 21-Billy Moyer Sr[19]; 25. (DNF) 91-Chris Jones[16]; 26. (DNF) 86-Kyle Beard[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11K-Jon Kirby[1]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[2]; 3. 11C-Sawyer Crigler[3]; 4. 33C-Steven Crocker[4]; 5. 88-Chance Mann[5]; 6. 00-Dylan Bates[6]; 7. 66-Eli Ross[8]; 8. 15-John Aitken[7]; 9. (DNS) 2S-Tyler Stevens; 10. (DNS) 3W-Brennon Willard

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Dillon McCowan[1]; 2. 86-Kyle Beard[4]; 3. 1X-Kris Lloyd[6]; 4. 16-Rusty Griffaw[3]; 5. 997-Travis Ashley[5]; 6. 11-Derek Brown[8]; 7. 90-Bobby Prosise[7]; 8. 13P-Ben Piper[9]; 9. (DNS) 3-Joey Smith; 10. (DNS) 128-Kylan Garner

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Scott Crigler[1]; 2. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 3. R5-Hunter Rasdon[4]; 4. X2M-Carl Murphy[6]; 5. 11K-Jon Kirby[5]; 6. 11C-Sawyer Crigler[8]; 7. 88-Chance Mann[7]; 8. 15-John Aitken[9]; 9. (DNF) 2S-Tyler Stevens[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Kaleb Stolba[3]; 2. 1-Tyler Erb[1]; 3. 15S-Clayton Stuckey[7]; 4. 2-Charlie Cole[6]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[2]; 6. 33C-Steven Crocker[5]; 7. 00-Dylan Bates[9]; 8. 66-Eli Ross[8]; 9. (DNF) 3W-Brennon Willard[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss[1]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer[2]; 3. 5-Austin Vincent[3]; 4. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[5]; 5. 8-Dillon McCowan[4]; 6. 16-Rusty Griffaw[6]; 7. 997-Travis Ashley[7]; 8. 90-Bobby Prosise[8]; 9. 13P-Ben Piper[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[1]; 2. 94-Austin Rettig[3]; 3. 14M-Morgan Bagley[2]; 4. 91-Chris Jones[5]; 5. 3-Joey Smith[4]; 6. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 7. 1X-Kris Lloyd[6]; 8. 11-Derek Brown[7]; 9. (DNS) 128-Kylan Garner

Qualifying Group A: 1. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:13.692[2]; 2. 1-Tyler Erb, 00:14.133[8]; 3. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.148[6]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:14.156[18]; 5. 2S-Tyler Stevens, 00:14.196[4]; 6. 33-Kaleb Stolba, 00:14.233[3]; 7. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:14.324[5]; 8. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:14.425[1]; 9. 11K-Jon Kirby, 00:14.567[13]; 10. 33C-Steven Crocker, 00:14.569[17]; 11. X2M-Carl Murphy, 00:14.648[14]; 12. 2-Charlie Cole, 00:14.769[10]; 13. 88-Chance Mann, 00:14.779[11]; 14. 15S-Clayton Stuckey, 00:14.801[12]; 15. 11C-Sawyer Crigler, 00:14.948[9]; 16. 66-Eli Ross, 00:15.080[16]; 17. 15-John Aitken, 00:15.157[15]; 18. 00-Dylan Bates, 00:15.261[7]

Qualifying Group B: 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:14.129[13]; 2. 56-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:14.284[4]; 3. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:14.340[7]; 4. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.386[3]; 5. 5-Austin Vincent, 00:14.430[1]; 6. 94-Austin Rettig, 00:14.510[14]; 7. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:14.516[10]; 8. 3-Joey Smith, 00:14.688[2]; 9. 51B-Brandon Carpenter, 00:14.769[5]; 10. 91-Chris Jones, 00:14.812[8]; 11. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:14.999[12]; 12. 1X-Kris Lloyd, 00:15.084[15]; 13. 997-Travis Ashley, 00:15.172[18]; 14. 11-Derek Brown, 00:15.453[9]; 15. 90-Bobby Prosise, 00:15.637[16]; 16. (DQ) 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.429[17]; 17. (DNS) 13P-Ben Piper; 18. (DNS) 128-Kylan Garner

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors