Tyler Stevens

9/23/2023 - Tri City Speedway

9/23/2023 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

MARS Super Late Models ($5,000-To-Win / $500-To-Start)

Classes

  • Modifieds54 entries
  • LKQ Pick Your Part St. Louis B Modifieds38 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • NAPA Late Models36 entries
    • MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

2023 Season
Stevens continues season with MARS at Tri-City

Tri-City Speedway (Granite City, Illinois) was the site of Tyler Stevens' second Midwest Auto Racing Series (MARS) start in as many weeks on Saturday when the Arkansas native joined the tour for the...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

NAPA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 DNS -
Heat 4 1 2 -1
Qualifying 2 14.686 2 12

NAPA Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
2 4 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
3 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
4 5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
5 15 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 10
6 7 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
7 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
8 19 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 11
9 21 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 12
10 20 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 10
11 DNF 14 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 3
12 DNF 13 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
13 DNF 18 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 5
14 DNF 10 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Dodge, IA Dodge, IA -4
15 DNF 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -14
16 DNF 12 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -4
17 DNF 11 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -6
18 DNF 9 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -9
19 DNF 16 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -3
20 DNF 17 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
21 DNF 22 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
DNS 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
2 6 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 8 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS 5
4 7 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
5 DNF 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
6 DNF 3 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -3
7 DNF 2 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -5
8 DNF 1 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -7
DNS 9 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -
DNS 10 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 1
2 1 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
4 8 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 4
5 4 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -1
6 6 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
DNS 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 7 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
DNS 9 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
DNS 10 10D Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
2 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 2 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
4 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
6 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
7 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
8 DNF 8 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
9 DNF 9 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 2 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
3 3 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
4 5 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
6 6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 7 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 8 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS -
DNS 9 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
3 3 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Dodge, IA Dodge, IA -
4 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
6 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
7 DNF 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 DNF 9 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
9 DNF 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
2 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -1
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
4 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
6 6 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
7 8 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
8 7 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -1
9 9 10D Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.591
2 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.653
3 13 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.877
4 14 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 14.891
5 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.966
6 18 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 14.989
7 12 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.055
8 1 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.094
9 17 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 15.107
10 16 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.187
11 11 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 15.215
12 10 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.248
13 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.334
14 2 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.514
15 9 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.602
16 7 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS 15.876
17 15 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 16.309
18 DNF 8 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 20.000

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.656
2 14 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.686
3 15 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.758
4 10 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.888
5 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Dodge, IA Dodge, IA 14.920
6 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.020
7 8 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.068
8 7 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.114
9 3 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 15.535
10 9 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.558
11 16 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.678
12 18 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 16.002
13 13 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.080
14 11 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 16.215
15 12 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.336
16 17 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 16.497
17 6 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 17.206
18 5 10D Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL 17.545

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins2
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors