Tyler Stevens

4/28/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

4/28/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

8 entries

POWRi Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19-Tanner Kade[2]; 2. 64-Pete Richardson[1]; 3. 17-Logan Roark[5]; 4. 17R-Earl Roark[4]; 5. 66-Zackary Martin[6]; 6. (DNF) 7G-Andrew Hodges[3]; 7. (DNF) 87-Aaron Odell[7]; 8. (DNF) 83R-Ryan Smythe[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7G-Andrew Hodges[1]; 2. 19-Tanner Kade[4]; 3. 17-Logan Roark[2]; 4. (DNF) 83R-Ryan Smythe[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Pete Richardson[4]; 2. 17R-Earl Roark[1]; 3. 66-Zackary Martin[2]; 4. 87-Aaron Odell[3]

12 entries

POWRi Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21W-Ted Welschmeyer[4]; 2. 19J-Derek Henson[1]; 3. 164-Michael Muskrat[2]; 4. 44-James Nighswonger[5]; 5. 21-Jared Lamke[8]; 6. 5F-Trevor Ford[3]; 7. 7D-Darek Wiss[6]; 8. 28-Shane Gillmore[7]; 9. 83-Dusty See[9]; 10. (DNF) 72B-Jimmy Burrus[12]; 11. (DNF) 4-Branden Bise[11]; 12. (DNS) 05-Dale Berry

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5F-Trevor Ford[3]; 2. 164-Michael Muskrat[6]; 3. 21-Jared Lamke[1]; 4. 28-Shane Gillmore[5]; 5. 83-Dusty See[2]; 6. (DNF) 4-Branden Bise[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19J-Derek Henson[4]; 2. 21W-Ted Welschmeyer[5]; 3. 7D-Darek Wiss[3]; 4. 44-James Nighswonger[6]; 5. (DNF) 05-Dale Berry[1]; 6. (DNF) 72B-Jimmy Burrus[2]

21 entries

POWRi B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. J2-Kris Jackson[3]; 2. 17-Mike Striegel[4]; 3. 7G-Gabe Hodges[6]; 4. 574-Adam Hall[1]; 5. 94-Tyler Potter[2]; 6. 10P-Dayton Pursley[14]; 7. 5E-Jacob Ebert[8]; 8. 14J-Jacob Hodges[11]; 9. 17C-Henry Chambers[5]; 10. 6-Jay Flinn[7]; 11. 25-Clayton Schroer[10]; 12. 12-Parker Smith[17]; 13. 15H-Jeremy Hazel[13]; 14. 25C-Matthew Clark[18]; 15. 5C-Brian Cook[12]; 16. 07S-Shaun Davis[16]; 17. (DNF) 5-Reece Solander[9]; 18. (DNF) 7C-Derek Cook[15]; 19. (DNF) 25H-Galen Hassler[21]; 20. (DNF) 42C-Casey Thomas[20]; 21. (DNS) 17L-Chris Leathers

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. J2-Kris Jackson[2]; 2. 5E-Jacob Ebert[1]; 3. 14J-Jacob Hodges[3]; 4. 5-Reece Solander[6]; 5. 10P-Dayton Pursley[5]; 6. 12-Parker Smith[4]; 7. 25C-Matthew Clark[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 574-Adam Hall[4]; 2. 6-Jay Flinn[2]; 3. 17C-Henry Chambers[6]; 4. 15H-Jeremy Hazel[3]; 5. 5C-Brian Cook[7]; 6. 07S-Shaun Davis[5]; 7. (DNF) 25H-Galen Hassler[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7G-Gabe Hodges[1]; 2. 17-Mike Striegel[4]; 3. 94-Tyler Potter[7]; 4. 25-Clayton Schroer[6]; 5. 7C-Derek Cook[5]; 6. (DNF) 17L-Chris Leathers[2]; 7. (DNF) 42C-Casey Thomas[3]

34 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature Cedar Creek Beef Jky (50 Laps): 1. 32S-Chris Simpson[3]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson[2]; 3. 2-Tyler Stevens[12]; 4. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[11]; 5. 36-Logan Martin[14]; 6. 15-Justin Duty[16]; 7. 45-Cole Wells[19]; 8. 11H-Jeff Herzog[13]; 9. 7D-Dusty Leonard[21]; 10. 22H-Dustin Hodges[24]; 11. 31H-Cole Henson[18]; 12. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[17]; 13. 96-Dalton Imhoff[22]; 14. (DNF) 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 15. (DNF) 8-Dillon McCowan[8]; 16. (DNF) 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[1]; 17. (DNF) 93-Mason Oberkramer[6]; 18. (DNF) 29D-Spencer Diercks[5]; 19. (DNF) 50-Kayden Clatt[26]; 20. (DNF) 15L-Payton Looney[7]; 21. (DNF) 42-Johnathan Huston[20]; 22. (DNF) 1ST-Justin Reed[10]; 23. (DNF) 3W-Brennon Willard[25]; 24. (DNF) 49T-Jake Timm[9]; 25. (DNF) 1X-Aaron Marrant[15]; 26. (DNF) 78S-Steve Stultz[23]

B Feature 1 FOX Shocks (10 Laps): 1. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[1]; 2. 45-Cole Wells[3]; 3. 7D-Dusty Leonard[2]; 4. 22H-Dustin Hodges[4]; 5. 3W-Brennon Willard[6]; 6. 14W-Dustin Walker[9]; 7. 51-Larry Ferris[5]; 8. 14M-Reid Millard[7]; 9. (DNF) 16-Rusty Griffaw[8]

B Feature 2 Sunoco (10 Laps): 1. 31H-Cole Henson[1]; 2. 42-Johnathan Huston[4]; 3. 96-Dalton Imhoff[2]; 4. 50-Kayden Clatt[3]; 5. 78S-Steve Stultz[9]; 6. 42L-Lane Ehlert[6]; 7. 23-Chad Walter[8]; 8. 3K-Richard Kimberling[5]; 9. (DNS) 65-Jon Binning

Heat 1 Xceldyne (8 Laps): 1. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[1]; 2. 29D-Spencer Diercks[4]; 3. 49T-Jake Timm[3]; 4. 11H-Jeff Herzog[2]; 5. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[6]; 6. 45-Cole Wells[5]; 7. 51-Larry Ferris[8]; 8. 14M-Reid Millard[9]; 9. 14W-Dustin Walker[7]

Heat 2 Swift Springs (8 Laps): 1. 32S-Chris Simpson[1]; 2. 15L-Payton Looney[4]; 3. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[2]; 4. 1X-Aaron Marrant[6]; 5. 7D-Dusty Leonard[3]; 6. 22H-Dustin Hodges[5]; 7. 3W-Brennon Willard[8]; 8. 16-Rusty Griffaw[7]

Heat 3 PEM (8 Laps): 1. 25-Chad Simpson[1]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer[2]; 3. 1ST-Justin Reed[4]; 4. 36-Logan Martin[3]; 5. 31H-Cole Henson[5]; 6. 50-Kayden Clatt[6]; 7. 3K-Richard Kimberling[8]; 8. 65-Jon Binning[7]; 9. (DNS) 78S-Steve Stultz

Heat 4 MD3 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 8-Dillon McCowan[2]; 3. 2-Tyler Stevens[3]; 4. 15-Justin Duty[6]; 5. 96-Dalton Imhoff[4]; 6. 42-Johnathan Huston[5]; 7. 42L-Lane Ehlert[7]; 8. 23-Chad Walter[8]

My Race Pass Group A Qualifying: 1. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:13.798[1]; 2. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:13.801[6]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.805[2]; 4. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:13.919[3]; 5. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:13.949[11]; 6. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:13.953[4]; 7. 29D-Spencer Diercks, 00:13.968[7]; 8. 15L-Payton Looney, 00:14.015[17]; 9. 45-Cole Wells, 00:14.060[5]; 10. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:14.099[8]; 11. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:14.159[15]; 12. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:14.228[10]; 13. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:14.433[9]; 14. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:14.449[13]; 15. 51-Larry Ferris, 00:14.458[12]; 16. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:14.504[14]; 17. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:15.033[16]

My Race Pass Group B Qualifying: 1. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:14.144[11]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.181[3]; 3. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:14.231[9]; 4. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:14.287[14]; 5. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.356[5]; 6. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:14.454[12]; 7. 1ST-Justin Reed, 00:14.498[4]; 8. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:14.552[6]; 9. 31H-Cole Henson, 00:14.613[2]; 10. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:14.641[13]; 11. 50-Kayden Clatt, 00:14.650[1]; 12. 15-Justin Duty, 00:14.757[10]; 13. 65-Jon Binning, 00:14.900[7]; 14. 42L-Lane Ehlert, 00:14.987[8]; 15. 3K-Richard Kimberling, 00:15.591[17]; 16. 23-Chad Walter, 00:15.871[15]; 17. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:19.669[16]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 29D-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.845[7]; 2. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:14.944[1]; 3. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:15.017[8]; 4. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:15.079[4]; 5. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:15.296[9]; 6. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:15.365[3]; 7. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:15.433[6]; 8. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.433[2]; 9. 45-Cole Wells, 00:15.433[5]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:14.394[2]; 2. 15L-Payton Looney, 00:14.438[8]; 3. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:14.648[6]; 4. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:14.773[5]; 5. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:14.976[1]; 6. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.079[4]; 7. 51-Larry Ferris, 00:15.355[3]; 8. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:15.380[7]; 9. 50-Kayden Clatt, 00:15.380[9]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 1ST-Justin Reed, 00:14.206[3]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:14.245[8]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.266[2]; 4. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.645[4]; 5. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:14.720[5]; 6. 65-Jon Binning, 00:14.843[6]; 7. 50-Kayden Clatt, 00:14.871; 8. 31H-Cole Henson, 00:15.080[1]; 9. 42L-Lane Ehlert, 00:15.293[7]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:13.673[2]; 2. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:14.138[3]; 3. 15-Justin Duty, 00:14.336[1]; 4. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:14.530[7]; 5. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:14.632[4]; 6. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:15.142[5]; 7. 23-Chad Walter, 00:15.497[6]; 8. 3K-Richard Kimberling, 00:16.564[8]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins2
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors