Tyler Stevens

4/28/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

4/28/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

Classes

  • POWRi Midwest Mods8 entries
  • POWRi Super Stocks12 entries
  • POWRi B-Mods21 entries
  • Super Late Models34 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Paragould, AR

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature Cedar Creek Beef Jky 12 3 9
Heat 4 MD3 3 3 -
Group B Qualifying 14.454 6 6
Hot Laps 4 14.138 2 1

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature Cedar Creek Beef Jky

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 12 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 9
4 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 7
5 14 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 9
6 16 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 10
7 19 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 12
8 13 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 5
9 21 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 12
10 24 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 14
11 18 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 7
12 17 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
13 22 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 9
14 DNF 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
15 DNF 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -7
16 DNF 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -15
17 DNF 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -11
18 DNF 5 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -13
19 DNF 26 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 7
20 DNF 7 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -13
21 DNF 20 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
22 DNF 10 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -12
23 DNF 25 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
24 DNF 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -15
25 DNF 15 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -10
26 DNF 23 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1 FOX Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 3 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 1
3 2 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
5 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
6 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
7 5 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -2
8 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
9 DNF 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2 Sunoco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -
2 4 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 2
3 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
5 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
6 6 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
7 8 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 1
8 5 3K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -3
DNS 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Xceldyne

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 3 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 5 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -1
7 8 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
8 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
9 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 Swift Springs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 4 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 2
3 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
4 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
6 5 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -1
7 8 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
8 7 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 PEM

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
3 4 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
4 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -
6 6 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
7 8 3K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO 1
8 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1
DNS 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 4 MD3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
3 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
4 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -1
6 5 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
7 7 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
8 8 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -

Group A QualifyingMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.798
2 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.801
3 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.805
4 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.919
5 11 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.949
6 4 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 13.953
7 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.968
8 17 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 14.015
9 5 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 14.060
10 8 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 14.099
11 15 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.159
12 10 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 14.228
13 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.433
14 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.449
15 12 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 14.458
16 14 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.504
17 16 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 15.033

Group B QualifyingMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.144
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.181
3 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.231
4 14 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.287
5 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.356
6 12 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.454
7 4 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 14.498
8 6 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 14.552
9 2 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 14.613
10 13 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.641
11 1 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 14.650
12 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.757
13 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 14.900
14 8 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 14.987
15 17 3K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO 15.591
16 15 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 15.871
17 16 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 19.669

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.845
2 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.944
3 8 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 15.017
4 4 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 15.079
5 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.296
6 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.365
7 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.433
8 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.433
9 5 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 15.433

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.394
2 8 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 14.438
3 6 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.648
4 5 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.773
5 1 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 14.976
6 4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.079
7 3 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 15.355
8 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 15.380
9 9 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.380

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 14.206
2 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.245
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.266
4 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.645
5 5 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 14.720
6 6 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 14.843
7 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 14.871
8 1 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 15.080
9 7 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 15.293

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.673
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.138
3 1 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.336
4 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.530
5 4 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.632
6 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.142
7 6 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 15.497
8 8 3K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO 16.564

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors