Tyler Stevens

4/14/2023 - 34 Raceway

4/14/2023 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

11 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 05-John Oliver Jr[1]; 2. C4-Corey Strothman[9]; 3. 3D-Jason Cook[3]; 4. AK46-Gary Pesicka[2]; 5. 52J-Jeremy Pundt[8]; 6. 12-Chad Krogmeier[7]; 7. 2-Wayne Landheer[6]; 8. 87-Les Blakley[5]; 9. 35-Leremy Jackson[4]; 10. (DNF) 75JR-Austin Kemper[10]; 11. (DNS) 82-Pete Stodgel

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. AK46-Gary Pesicka[4]; 2. 05-John Oliver Jr[7]; 3. 3D-Jason Cook[5]; 4. 35-Leremy Jackson[2]; 5. 87-Les Blakley[1]; 6. 2-Wayne Landheer[3]; 7. 12-Chad Krogmeier[8]; 8. 52J-Jeremy Pundt[11]; 9. (DNF) C4-Corey Strothman[9]; 10. (DNF) 75JR-Austin Kemper[10]; 11. (DNS) 82-Pete Stodgel

14 entries

305 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 62-Jake Glasgow[3]; 2. 27I-Tanner Gebhardt[7]; 3. 27-Cody Wehrle[6]; 4. 4-Chase Richards[1]; 5. 41-Noah Samuel[4]; 6. 41X-Jeff Wilke[2]; 7. 78-Dugan Thye[8]; 8. 7B-Nick Guernsey[5]; 9. 51J-Blaine Jamison[10]; 10. 31-McCain Richards[9]; 11. 71-Nathan Murders[11]; 12. 51-Aaron Ferch[12]; 13. (DNF) 52H-Cole Helmerson[13]; 14. (DNF) 56-Matt Krieger[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Noah Samuel[1]; 2. 4-Chase Richards[2]; 3. 62-Jake Glasgow[3]; 4. 27I-Tanner Gebhardt[4]; 5. 31-McCain Richards[6]; 6. 71-Nathan Murders[5]; 7. 52H-Cole Helmerson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Cody Wehrle[2]; 2. 41X-Jeff Wilke[3]; 3. 7B-Nick Guernsey[1]; 4. 78-Dugan Thye[6]; 5. 51J-Blaine Jamison[7]; 6. 51-Aaron Ferch[5]; 7. (DNF) 56-Matt Krieger[4]

41 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature Cedar Creek Beef Jky (50 Laps): 1. 18B-Shannon Babb[2]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin[16]; 4. 49T-Jake Timm[1]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson[11]; 6. 16T-Tyler Bruening[8]; 7. 28-Dustin Sorensen[15]; 8. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 9. 77Y-Jordan Yaggy[7]; 10. 8-Dillon McCowan[6]; 11. 25-Chad Simpson[13]; 12. 11H-Jeff Herzog[14]; 13. 25F-Jason Feger[21]; 14. 22H-Dustin Hodges[19]; 15. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[22]; 16. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[23]; 17. 78S-Steve Stultz[26]; 18. 7B-Mark Burgtorf[10]; 19. (DNF) 93-Mason Oberkramer[5]; 20. (DNF) 24-Ryan Unzicker[20]; 21. (DNF) 21M-Billy Moyer Sr[18]; 22. (DNF) 4G-Bob Gardner[12]; 23. (DNF) 51F-Matt Furman[9]; 24. (DNF) 3W-Brennon Willard[25]; 25. (DNF) 2-Tyler Stevens[17]; 26. (DNF) 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[24]

B Feature 1 Sunoco (10 Laps): 1. 2-Tyler Stevens[1]; 2. 22H-Dustin Hodges[2]; 3. 25F-Jason Feger[5]; 4. 15-Justin Duty[3]; 5. 07-Matt Ryan[7]; 6. 93J-Jay Johnson[4]; 7. 7D-Dusty Leonard[6]; 8. 1X-Aaron Marrant[8]; 9. 3W-Brennon Willard[10]; 10. 96-Dalton Imhoff[9]; 11. 78S-Steve Stultz[11]; 12. 12-Brandon Queen[12]; 13. (DNS) 29D-Spencer Diercks

B Feature 2 Hoosier (10 Laps): 1. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr[1]; 2. 24-Ryan Unzicker[3]; 3. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[2]; 4. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[6]; 5. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr[4]; 6. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 7. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[5]; 8. 99-Andy Eckrich[8]; 9. 42-Johnathan Huston[9]; 10. 50-Kayden Clatt[10]; 11. (DNS) 33F-Rickey Frankel; 12. (DNS) 32C-Chad Holladay

Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal (8 Laps): 1. 49T-Jake Timm[1]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer[3]; 3. 51F-Matt Furman[6]; 4. 25-Chad Simpson[2]; 5. 2-Tyler Stevens[4]; 6. 15-Justin Duty[7]; 7. 25F-Jason Feger[5]; 8. 07-Matt Ryan[8]; 9. 96-Dalton Imhoff[9]; 10. 78S-Steve Stultz[10]; 11. (DNS) 29D-Spencer Diercks

Heat 2 Hooker Harness (8 Laps): 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 77Y-Jordan Yaggy[3]; 3. 32S-Chris Simpson[2]; 4. 28-Dustin Sorensen[6]; 5. 22H-Dustin Hodges[4]; 6. 93J-Jay Johnson[7]; 7. 7D-Dusty Leonard[5]; 8. 1X-Aaron Marrant[8]; 9. 3W-Brennon Willard[9]; 10. 12-Brandon Queen[10]

Heat 3 PEM (8 Laps): 1. 18B-Shannon Babb[1]; 2. 8-Dillon McCowan[3]; 3. 7B-Mark Burgtorf[8]; 4. 11H-Jeff Herzog[5]; 5. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr[2]; 6. 24-Ryan Unzicker[4]; 7. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[6]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 9. 42-Johnathan Huston[10]; 10. (DNF) 33F-Rickey Frankel[9]

Heat 4 MD3 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 16T-Tyler Bruening[2]; 3. 4G-Bob Gardner[8]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 5. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[7]; 6. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr[9]; 7. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[4]; 8. 99-Andy Eckrich[5]; 9. 50-Kayden Clatt[6]; 10. (DNS) 32C-Chad Holladay

My Race Pass Group A Qualifying: 1. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:15.149[21]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.213[1]; 3. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:15.358[16]; 4. 28-Dustin Sorensen, 00:15.393[3]; 5. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.502[9]; 6. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:15.506[14]; 7. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:15.647[4]; 8. 77Y-Jordan Yaggy, 00:15.662[8]; 9. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:15.664[6]; 10. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:15.706[5]; 11. 51F-Matt Furman, 00:15.741[12]; 12. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:15.752[15]; 13. 15-Justin Duty, 00:15.788[10]; 14. 93J-Jay Johnson, 00:15.791[20]; 15. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:15.890[13]; 16. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:15.912[17]; 17. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:15.954[18]; 18. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:16.066[11]; 19. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:16.189[19]; 20. 12-Brandon Queen, 00:16.335[7]; 21. 29D-Spencer Diercks[2]

My Race Pass Group B Qualifying: 1. 18B-Shannon Babb, 00:15.090[11]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.169[17]; 3. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:15.248[15]; 4. 16T-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.268[2]; 5. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:15.294[10]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.315[14]; 7. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:15.328[1]; 8. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.337[6]; 9. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.386[7]; 10. 99-Andy Eckrich, 00:15.469[8]; 11. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:15.492[19]; 12. 50-Kayden Clatt, 00:15.651[3]; 13. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:15.651[13]; 14. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.689[12]; 15. 7B-Mark Burgtorf, 00:15.705[16]; 16. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:15.716[4]; 17. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 00:15.806[20]; 18. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr, 00:15.874[9]; 19. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:15.984[5]; 20. (DNS) 32C-Chad Holladay

Hot Laps 1: 1. 15-Justin Duty, 00:17.962[10]; 2. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:18.135[5]; 3. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:18.142[4]; 4. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:18.206[9]; 5. 28-Dustin Sorensen, 00:18.351[3]; 6. 77Y-Jordan Yaggy, 00:18.791[8]; 7. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:19.076[6]; 8. 12-Brandon Queen, 00:19.128[7]; 9. 29D-Spencer Diercks, 00:19.689[2]; 10. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:19.988[11]; 11. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:21.666[1]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:16.110[10]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:16.231[5]; 3. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:17.094[6]; 4. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:17.156[2]; 5. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:17.449[4]; 6. 51F-Matt Furman, 00:17.617[1]; 7. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:17.728[3]; 8. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:17.912[8]; 9. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:17.912[7]; 10. 93J-Jay Johnson, 00:17.912[9]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.997[6]; 2. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr, 00:16.015[9]; 3. 16T-Tyler Bruening, 00:16.020[2]; 4. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:16.071[1]; 5. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:16.079[4]; 6. 99-Andy Eckrich, 00:16.203[8]; 7. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:16.397[5]; 8. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:16.471[10]; 9. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:16.486[7]; 10. 50-Kayden Clatt, 00:16.647[3]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.301[4]; 2. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:15.587[5]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.616[7]; 4. 18B-Shannon Babb, 00:15.705[1]; 5. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:15.828[3]; 6. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:15.954[9]; 7. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.993[2]; 8. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 00:16.132[10]; 9. 7B-Mark Burgtorf, 00:16.280[6]; 10. (DNS) 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:16.280

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102
Keith Hammett Trucking
Southern Belle
James A Rogers
Boomland
DD Well Services
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift
SRI Performance
Longhorn by Wells
Dylan Scott Music
Penske Racing Shocks
Bullet Proof Tees
MI Truck Center
Earnhardt Technologies Group
ModCo Racing Engines
Super Bee Speedway
Shell Shock Paint
Rush Racegear
Stealth Racing Carburetors