Tyler Stevens

6/18/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/18/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

CCSDS Super Late Models ($12,000-To-Win)

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)28 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)29 entries
  • Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)6 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)26 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Super Late Models35 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Searcy, AR

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 19 DNF -13
Heat 3 3 2 1
Qualifying 2 14.858 5 2

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
2 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
3 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 5
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
5 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -4
6 12 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 6
7 11 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
8 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 8
9 13 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
10 15 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 5
11 5 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
12 22 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 10
13 21 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 8
14 23 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 9
15 DNF 18 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
16 DNF 17 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
17 DNF 10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -7
18 DNF 20 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
19 DNF 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -13
20 DNF 2 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -18
21 DNF 14 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
22 DNF 7 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -15
23 DNF 19 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -
4 5 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 1
5 7 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 2
6 4 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -2
7 9 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 2
8 8 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 DNF 6 7L Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -3
DNS 10 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
2 5 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO -
4 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
5 8 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
6 6 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
7 4 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -3
8 DNF 2 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -6
DNS 7 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
2 5 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 4 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 2 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -4
7 8 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 1
8 9 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 1
9 DNF 6 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 2 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 4 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
4 5 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 2
6 6 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
7 3 7L Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -4
8 8 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
DNS 9 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
3 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
4 6 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
6 7 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 1
7 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
8 9 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
DQ 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
3 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
4 5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
6 7 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 1
7 8 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
8 6 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.642
2 4 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.664
3 6 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 14.821
4 5 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.858
5 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.880
6 10 7L Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 14.881
7 3 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.056
8 11 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.072
9 8 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.074
10 15 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 15.281
11 14 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 15.333
12 7 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 15.367
13 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.369
14 9 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 15.435
15 13 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 15.544
16 17 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 16.003
17 1 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 16.089
DNS 12 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL 16.089

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 14.723
2 2 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.762
3 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.807
4 13 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.809
5 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14.858
6 15 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.055
7 1 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.077
8 6 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.080
9 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.124
10 12 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.143
11 14 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.176
12 16 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.333
13 5 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 15.429
14 11 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 15.583
15 10 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.610
16 17 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 15.875
17 9 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.188

News

2022 Season
Stevens Resumes CCSDS Rookie Season at Magnolia

Tyler Stevens resumed his rookie campaign with the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Models over the weekend with a trip south to Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.). On Friday nig...

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 107
Stallion Transportation Group
WW Timber
Bass, Bucks, Birds
Joel’s Auto Sales
Bilstein Shocks
James A Rogers
KR Performance Fuels
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
Rocket Chassis
Razor Edge Graphics
Team 5 Enterprises
DirtCarLift
Southern Belle
SRI Performance