Tyler Stevens

6/17/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/17/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

CCSDS Super Late Models ($5,000-To-Win)

Classes

  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)9 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)26 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto24 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)26 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Super Late Models38 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Searcy, AR

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 8 -7
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 13.201 1 7

Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
2 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
3 19 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16
4 11 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 7
5 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
6 16 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 10
7 17 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 10
8 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -7
9 21 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 12
10 15 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 5
11 13 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
12 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -10
13 18 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 5
14 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -9
15 20 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
16 12 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
17 22 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 5
18 6 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -12
19 8 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -11
20 10 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -10
21 14 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -7
22 23 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
23 24 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
24 9 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
2 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
4 7 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 3
5 5 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO -
6 4 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
7 8 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
8 6 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -2
9 11 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
DNS 10 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 9 31 Brett White Brett White -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 1
2 1 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
4 4 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
5 7 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 6 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -
7 3 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -4
8 8 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
2 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
3 3 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
4 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
6 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 10 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 3
8 2 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -6
9 7 31 Brett White Brett White -2
10 9 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
4 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
6 6 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
7 9 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 2
8 8 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 DNF 7 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
2 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 5 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 2
4 7 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
6 8 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 2
7 4 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
8 3 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
2 2 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
3 3 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 1
6 5 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
7 4 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -3
8 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 13.201
2 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.248
3 1 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 13.255
4 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.414
5 4 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 13.428
6 5 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.440
7 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.497
8 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.567
9 18 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 13.637
10 17 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 13.717
11 14 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.876
12 15 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 13.974
13 9 31 Brett White Brett White 13.977
14 10 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.019
15 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.086
16 3 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.098
17 19 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.200
18 2 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 14.382
19 12 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 14.676

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 13.248
2 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13.306
3 18 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.353
4 5 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 13.410
5 12 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.436
6 15 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.462
7 14 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.555
8 7 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 13.588
9 16 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 13.627
10 17 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.708
11 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.754
12 1 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 13.764
13 10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 13.932
14 8 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.046
15 2 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 28.342
DQ 3 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.852
17 19 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA

News

2022 Season
Stevens Resumes CCSDS Rookie Season at Magnolia

Tyler Stevens resumed his rookie campaign with the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Models over the weekend with a trip south to Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.). On Friday nig...

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 107
Stallion Transportation Group
WW Timber
Bass, Bucks, Birds
Joel’s Auto Sales
Bilstein Shocks
James A Rogers
KR Performance Fuels
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
Rocket Chassis
Razor Edge Graphics
Team 5 Enterprises
DirtCarLift
Southern Belle
SRI Performance