Tyler Stevens

9/30/2022 - Greenville Speedway

9/30/2022 - Greenville Speedway

Greenville, MS

Classes

  • Factory Stocks31 entries
  • Lee's Body Shop Street Stock24 entries
  • 602 Sportsman10 entries
  • Young Guns8 entries
  • Modifieds
  • Elite Glass CRUSA Dirt Late Models35 entries
  • COMP Cams Super Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Stevens

Tyler Stevens

Searcy, AR

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 22 -10
Heat 4 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 16.266 8 2

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 6 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 4
3 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
4 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
5 14 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 9
6 17 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 11
7 9 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
8 7 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -1
9 10 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
10 16 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
11 18 17S Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 7
12 19 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 7
13 15 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
14 13 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
15 23 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 8
16 22 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 6
17 1 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -16
18 20 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 2
19 4 D8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS -15
20 21 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 1
21 24 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
22 12 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -10
23 8 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -15
24 11 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
2 1 17S Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
3 4 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 1
4 6 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 2
5 3 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -2
6 5 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -
8 15 L51 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
9 9 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
10 12 6 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 2
11 11 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
12 10 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -2
13 13 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
DNS 14 12OG William Sykes William Sykes Avon, MS Avon, MS -
DNS 8 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
3 3 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 5 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 17S Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
6 6 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
7 7 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
8 8 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
2 2 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -
3 3 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -1
6 6 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -
7 8 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
8 7 12OG William Sykes William Sykes Avon, MS Avon, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 2 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
3 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -2
4 5 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
6 6 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
7 8 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 1
8 7 L51 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS 2
2 1 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
3 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
4 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
6 6 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
7 7 6 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.564
2 15 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.592
3 11 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.747
4 13 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 16.054
5 5 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.285
6 9 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 16.299
7 2 17S Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.335
8 14 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 16.426
9 4 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 16.688
10 12 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.937
11 8 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.957
12 7 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 17.146
13 10 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 17.272
14 16 12OG William Sykes William Sykes Avon, MS Avon, MS 17.566
15 3 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 17.794
16 6 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 18.307

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.875
2 2 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 16.018
3 13 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 16.066
4 3 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.138
5 11 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.192
6 15 D8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS 16.202
7 6 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.238
8 10 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 16.266
9 7 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.564
10 9 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 16.739
11 4 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 16.820
12 8 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 17.105
13 1 L51 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.609
14 14 6 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 17.783
15 DNF 12 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 17.783

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012
Stallion Transportation Group
WW Timber
Bass, Bucks, Birds
Joel’s Auto Sales
James A Rogers
KR Performance Fuels
PFC Brakes
Swift Springs USA
Rocket Chassis
Razor Edge Graphics
Team 5 Enterprises
DirtCarLift
Southern Belle
SRI Performance
CMD Race Shocks